Watch Seasons :

1 3
The Night of Jack O’Diamonds

The Night of Jack O’Diamonds

Not Available

  • IMDb: 7.6 /
  • Release :
  • Status:
  • Country :
  • Duration:

0

Rating(0)

Keywords:

All Episodes

You May Also Like

Blood+

Blood+

Blood+

IMDb: 7
2005
30min

Blood+, pronounced as “Blood Plus”, is an anime series produced by Production I.G and Aniplex and directed by Junichi Fujisaku. The series premiered in Japan on Sony’s anime satellite channel, Animax, as well as on terrestrial networks such as MBS, TBS, and RKB on October 8, 2005. The final episode aired on September 23, 2006. Blood+ is licensed for international distribution in several regions through Sony Pictures’ international arm, Sony Pictures Television International.

Blood+ was inspired by the 2000 anime film Blood: The Last Vampire; however, there are only a few allusions and basic elements from the film. Fujisaku has been involved with both works, including acting as the director for Blood+ and writing the novelization of Blood: The Last Vampire.

Country:
Watch movie
Alias

Alias

Alias

IMDb: 6
2001
60min

Sydney Bristow, an agent who has been tricked to believe she is working for the U.S. government, is actually working for a criminal organization named the Alliance of Twelve. Upon learning this, Sydney becomes a double agent for the real CIA.

Country:
Watch movie
The Moaning of Life

The Moaning of Life

The Moaning of Life

IMDb: 8.2
2013
45min

Now Karl’s turned 40 and has officially hit middle age, it’s time for him to re-assess his life. He’s not married, he doesn’t have kids, he’s got a job where he’s known as an ‘idiot’, and he’s known for being miserable. He’s classic ‘mid-life crisis’ material. As Karl attempts to put his life in order, he’ll be dispatched around the world on a crash course to find out how other cultures deal with life’s big questions. The ups and downs of Karl’s experiences will be contrasted against the beautiful geography of the countries he visits, captured on HD with stunning aerial photography.

Country:
Watch movie
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow: Their Time Is Now

DC’s Legends of Tomorrow: Their Time Is Now

DC’s Legends of Tomorrow: Their Time Is Now

IMDb: 7.2
2016
min

Not Available

Country:
Watch movie
Last

Last

Last

IMDb: 7.5
2015
60min

This drama is based on the webcomic Kang Hyung Kyu. The story centers on Jang Tae Ho, who was once successful, but becomes homeless after failing at a stock operation involving an exorbitant amount in Korea’s stock market. This leads him to face a secretive ranked organization consisting of Seoul’s homeless. Starting from the bottom, he rises up in rank to fight for leadership of the group against the boss who earns money by exploiting the poor homeless people.

Country:
Watch movie
Regal Academy

Regal Academy

Regal Academy

IMDb: 10
2016
min

Not Available

Country:
Watch movie
Sanctuary

Sanctuary

Sanctuary

IMDb: 6.7
2008
42min

The adventures of the beautiful, enigmatic and always surprising Dr. Helen Magnus, a brilliant scientist who holds the secrets of a clandestine population called Abnormals – a group of strange and sometimes terrifying beings that hide among humans. Magnus seeks to protect this threatened phenomena as well as unlock the mysteries behind their existence.

Country:
Watch movie
A Touch of Cloth

A Touch of Cloth

A Touch of Cloth

IMDb: 7.2
2012
60min

Hannah plays DI Jack Cloth, who is called in to investigate an apparent series of serial killings alongside his new partner, DC Anne Oldman, described as a “plucky, no-nonsense sidekick”. Playing with the cliches and conventions of British police dramas, subplots include Cloth dealing with visions of his dead wife and the bisexual DC Oldman coming to grips with her feelings for both her female fiancee and Cloth.

Country:
Watch movie
Total Drama Island

Total Drama Island

Total Drama Island

IMDb: 6.2
2007
22min

Total Drama Island is a Canadian animated television series which premiered in Canada on Teletoon on July 8, 2007 and on June 5, 2008 in the U.S. on Cartoon Network. This is the first season of the Total Drama series and has 27 episodes, each 22 minutes in duration with a special 44 minute episode at the end. The season is mostly a parody of the series Survivor, which consists of twenty-two campers in an elimination-based competition. On the Cartoon Network airing in the United States, some content has been removed from the episodes by censors in order to keep the rating open to a younger audience; for example, putting in words instead of long bleeps, for the episodes “That’s Off the Chain” and “Trial by Tri-Armed Triathlon”. The fourth season, Total Drama: Revenge of the Island is also shown in the same location except with a new cast.

Country: , ,
Watch movie
Spaced

Spaced

Spaced

IMDb: 8.1
1999
27min

Spaced: the anti-Friends, in that it examines the lives of common 20 somethings, but in a way that is more down to earth and realistic. Here we have Daisy and Tim; two ‘young’ adults with big dreams just trying to get by in this crazy world. They are thrown together in a common pursuit of tenancy, which they find by posing as a couple. The house has a landlady and an oddball artist living there. The series explores the ins and outs of London living.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
Woo-oo!

Woo-oo!

Woo-oo!

IMDb: 8.6
2017
NAmin

Not Available

Country:
Watch movie
Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends

Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends

Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends

IMDb: 8.0
1997
min

Not Available

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie